Navigation
Home Page

Who's who ?

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Mrs J Cordingley Headteacher
Teaching Staff 2 Mrs S Arnott Assistant Headteacher
Teaching Staff 3 Mrs C Harrison-Place Nursery Teacher
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs S McWilliam Reception & Nursery Teacher
Teaching Staff 5 Mrs H Shutt Reception Teacher SENCO
Teaching Staff 6 Mrs S Holmes Red Kite Teaching Student
Teaching Staff 7 Mrs G Outtram Year 1 & 2 Teacher
Teaching Staff 8 Mrs S Earley Year 1 Teacher
Teaching Staff 9 Mr M Thompson Year 2 Teacher
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs H Garnett Year 3 Teacher
Teaching Staff 11 Miss C Saxton Year 4 Teacher
Teaching Staff 12 Mrs C Gillespie Year 5 Teacher
Teaching Staff 13 Mrs L Thompson Year 5 Teacher
Teaching Staff 14 Miss J Beverley Year 6 Teacher

Designated Senior Lead for Child Protection - Mrs J Cordingley

Designated Child Protection Officer - Mrs H Shutt

Designated Child Protection Officer - Miss C Saxton

 

Special Educational Needs Coordinator - Mrs H Shutt

Teaching Support Staff

Teaching Support Staff 1 Mrs L Flesher Nursery Nurse
Teaching Support Staff 2 Mrs K Storey Learning mentor
Teaching Support Staff 3 Miss N Clarkson TA & OOS Club Manager (pm)
Teaching Support Staff 4 Mrs C Dews TA & OOS Club Manager (am)
Teaching Support Staff 5 Mrs I Banciu Teaching Assistant
Teaching Support Staff 6 Mrs H Cairns Teaching Assistant
Teaching Support Staff 7 Mrs A Masocha Teaching Assistant
Teaching Support Staff 8 Mrs A Roberts Teaching Assistant
Teaching Support Staff 9 Mrs L Smith Teaching Assistant

Office, Lunchtime and Out of School Club Staff

Office, Lunchtime and Out of School Club Staff  1 Miss L Haigh Business Manager
Office, Lunchtime and Out of School Club Staff  2 Mrs R Spinks Office Manager
Office, Lunchtime and Out of School Club Staff  3 Mr R Kirk Superintendent
Office, Lunchtime and Out of School Club Staff  4 Mr L Davis Outdoor Lunchtime Supervisor
Office, Lunchtime and Out of School Club Staff  5 Mrs M Marcroft Indoor Lunchtime Supervisor
Top