Navigation
Home Page

Governor Attendance

Attendance at Governing Body meetings for the Academic Year 2019/20

(Governor attendance for previous years can be found under the Committees sub page)

 

Full Governing Body members:

Debra Gardener (Chair)

Catharine Morgan (Vice chair)

David Gilliard

Jyoti Mishra

Rinkoo Pugal (resigned Feb 2020)

Tamsin Benning (March 2020)

Bob Ubhi

Janyll Roberts

Amy Millson 

Ira Jeffers 

Kate Selway

Julie Cordingley (Headteacher)

Date of meeting

Present

Apologies

Absent

17th September 2019

Debra Gardener 

Catharine Morgan

David Gilliard

Rinkoo Pugal

Bob Ubhi

Janyll Roberts

Amy Millson 

Ira Jeffers 

Kate Selway

Julie Cordingley 

Jyoti Mishra n/a

3rd December 2019

Debra Gardener 

Catharine Morgan

Bob Ubhi

Janyll Roberts

Amy Millson 

Julie Cordingley 

Rinkoo Pugal

Kate Selway

David Gilliard

Ira Jeffers 

31st March 2020

Meeting cancelled due to COVID-19 n/a n/a

Summer Term 2020 TBA

     

 

Resources sub-committee members:

David Gilliard (Chair)

Rinkoo Pugal (resigned Feb 2020)

Bob Ubhi

Debra Gardner

Ira Jeffers 

Catharine Morgan 

Julie Cordingley (Headteacher)

Date of meeting

Present

Apologies

Absent

13th November 2019

David Gilliard (Chair)

Rinkoo Pugal

Debra Gardner

Julie Cordingley

Bob Ubhi

Catharine Morgan 

Ira Jeffers

10th March 2020

Debra Gardner

Catharine Morgan 

David Gilliard

Bob Ubhi

Julie Cordingley

Ira Jeffers 

 

n/a

Summer Term 2020

Meeting cancelled on advice of Governor Services due to COVID 19 n/a n/a

 

Pupil Support sub-committee members:

Debra Gardner (Chair)

Jyoti Mishra

Amy Millson 

Kate Selway 

Julie Cordingley (Headteacher)

Date of meeting

Present

Apologies

Absent

12th November 2019

Debra Gardner (Chair)

Amy Millson 

Kate Selway 

Julie Cordingley

Jyoti Mishra  

16th March 2020

Debra Gardner (Chair)

David Gilliard

Jyoti Mishra

Amy Millson

Julie Cordingley

Tamsin Benning 

   

Summer Term 2020

Meeting cancelled on advice of Governor Services due to COVID 19 n/a n/a

 

Teaching & Learning sub-committee members:

Catherine Morgan (Chair)

Bob Ubhi

Rinkoo Pugal (resigned Feb 2020)

Janyll Roberts

Amy Millson 

Julie Cordingley (Headteacher)

Date of meeting

Present

Apologies

Absent

10th October 2019

Catherine Morgan 

Bob Ubhi

Julie Cordingley

Rinkoo Pugal

Janyll Roberts

n/a
27th February 2020

Catharine Morgan 

Bob Ubhi 

Julie Cordingley 

Debra Gardner 

Janyll Roberts 

Amy Millson  n/a
Summer Term 2020 Meeting cancelled on advice of Governor Services due to COVID 19 n/a n/a
Top