Navigation
Home Page

Governor Attendance 2018 19

Attendance at Governing Body meetings for the Academic Year 2018/19

 

Full Governing Body members:

Debra Gardener (Chair)

Catharine Morgan (Vice chair)

David Gilliard

Laura Edwards (to Sept 18)

Frances Robertson (to Feb 19)

Jyoti Mishra

Rinkoo Pugal

Bob Ubhi

Janyll Roberts

Hannah Shutt (to Oct 18)

Amy Millson (from Nov 19)

Ira Jeffers (from Nov 19)

Kate Selway (from  May 19)

Julie Cordingley (Headteacher)

Date of meeting

Present

Apologies

Absent

11th September 2018

Debra Gardener

Catharine Morgan

David Gilliard

Laura Edwards Frances Robertson Rinkoo Pugal

Bob Ubhi

Janyll Roberts

Hannah Shutt

Julie Cordingley

Jyoti Mishra

 

N/A

13th November 2018

Debra Gardener

David Gilliard

Ira Jeffers

Amy Millson

Jyoti Mishra

Catharine Morgan

Rinkoo Pugal

Janyll Roberts

Bob Ubhi

Julie Cordingley

 

N/A

 

N/A

7th March 2019

Catharine Morgan

Ira Jeffers

Jyoti Mishra

Amy Millson

Rinkoo Pugal

Janyll Roberts

Julie Cordingley

Debra Gardener

David Gilliard

 

Bob Ubhi

 

4th July 2019

Debra Gardener

David Gilliard

Ira Jeffers

Amy Millson

Jyoti Mishra

Catharine Morgan

Rinkoo Pugal

Janyll Roberts

Bob Ubhi

Julie Cordingley

 

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

 

Resources sub-committee members:

David Gilliard (Chair)

Rinkoo Pugal

Bob Ubhi

Debra Gardner

Ira Jeffers (from Nov 18)

Catharine Morgan (from Nov 18)

Julie Cordingley (Headteacher)

Date of meeting

Present

Apologies

Absent

11th October 2018

David Gilliard

Rinkoo Pugal

Bob Ubhi

Debra Gardner

Julie Cordingley

 

N/A

 

N/A

31st January 2019

David Gillard  

Rinkoo Pugal

Julie Cordingley

Bob Ubhi

Ira Jeffers

Catharine Morgan

 

 

N/A

2nd May 2019

David Gillard  

Rinkoo Pugal

Julie Cordingley

Bob Ubhi

Ira Jeffers

Catharine Morgan 

Debra Gardner

 

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

 

Pupil Support sub-committee members:

Debra Gardner (Chair)

Jyoti Mishra

Frances Robertson (to Feb 19)

Amy Millson (from Nov 18)

Kate Selway (from May19)

Julie Cordingley (Headteacher)

 

Date of meeting

Present

Apologies

Absent

16th October 2018

Debra Gardner

Jyoti Mishra

Frances Robertson

Julie Cordingley

 

N/A

 

N/A

12th February 2019

Debra Gardner

Jyoti Mishra

Julie Cordingley

Amy Millson

 

N/A

21st May 2019

Debra Gardner

Jyoti Mishra

Julie Cordingley

Kate Selway 

Amy Millson

 

 

N/A

 

 

N/A

 

Teaching & Learning sub-committee members:

Catherine Morgan (Chair)

Bob Ubhi

Rinkoo Pugal

Janyll Roberts

Julie Cordingley (Headteacher)

Date of meeting

Present

Apologies

Absent

18th October 2018

Catherine Morgan

Bob Ubhi

Rinkoo Pugal

Janyll Roberts

Julie Cordingley

 

N/A

 

N/A

26th February 2019

Catherine Morgan

Bob Ubhi

Rinkoo Pugal

Janyll Roberts

Julie Cordingley

 

N/A

 

N/A

20th June 2019

Catherine Morgan

Bob Ubhi

Rinkoo Pugal

Julie Cordingley

Rinkoo Pugal

Janyll Roberts

 

N/A

Top